The following list from January of 2012, involves people who are wanted for removal from Canada.  They are wanted by the Canadian Border Security Agency, CBSA, because they violated human rights under the Crimes Against Humanity and War Crimes Act, or because they violated international rights. Think war zones or other conflict zones and think of some of the ruthless, brutal thugs who raped, killed, and maimed their fellow citizens in those areas of conflict, and elsewhere. Or who gave the orders. The kind of stories that make you flinch when you see them on the news or read about them in the papers. That’s the kind of people on this list.  If you recognize, or think you recognize, anyone on this list, do not be a hero. As the CBSA states, “take no action to apprehend these persons yourself. “ What you must do instead is call the following number:

1 888 502-9060

This is the Border Watch Line. Call the number and report any information you have to the official at the other end of the line. Remember, you are dealing with people who have proved to be very violent in past or near past. Do the smart thing, and call the number. This list is from January 2012, but the people on it have so far – to the best of our knowledge – evaded capture. 

 

10. Frank Kobena Berko

Frank Kobena Berko via CBSA

Born in Ghana on the 30th of November, 1952, he has a scar on one cheek. His last known address was in Downsview, Ontario. His lawyer says he's innocent.

 

9. Ali Mohamed Demiye

Ali Mohamed Demiye via CBSA

Born in Somalia on the 2nd of May, 1956. No identifying features. His last known address was in Toronto, Ontario

 

8. Dragan Djuric

Dragan Djuric via CBSA

Born on the 8th of December, 1970, in Yugoslavia. He has a scar in the middle of his back and his last known address was in Kitchener, Ontario.

 

7. Jerome Fernando

Jerome Fernando via CBSA

Alias: PUNCHA, Jerome. Born in Sri Lanka on the 30th of September 1963. He has a mark on one eye and on his mouth and he has a scar on his cheek. His last known address was in Toronto, Ontario.

 

6. Mahmood Khalid Hafiz

Mahmood Khalid Hafiz via CBSA

Alias: Aslam. Born in Hafiz Abad, Pakistan on the 15th of January, 1969. He has black-coloured eyes, and black hair. His last known address was in Calgary, Alberta.

 

5. Francisco Manuel Hernandez Hernandez

Francisco Manuel Hernandez Hernandez via CBSA

He was born in El Salvador on the 20th of April, 1968. There are no identifying features on file and his last known address was in Scarborough, Ontario.  He appears to be in the United States now, where he maintains his innocence.

 

4. Atean Al Meliky Kesir Firs

Atean Al Meliky Kesir Firs via CBSA

He has gone under several aliases: HAIDER, Bashir; BASHIR, Haider; AL MELIKY, Kesir, BASHIR, H. Abed Rashid. He was born in Iraq on the 14th of November, 1973. There are no identifying features on file and his last known address was in Montreal, Quebec

 

3. Jose Domingo Malaga Arica

Jose Domingo Malaga Arica via CBSA

He was born in Peru on the 22nd of February, 1955. There are no identifying features on file and his last known address was in Mississauga, Ontario.

 

2. Sharif Osmani

Sharif Osmani via CBSA

Alias: SHARIF, Osmani. He was born in Afghanistan on the 25th of June, 1972. There are no identifying features on file and his last known address was in North York, Ontario. 

 

1. Mathurin Prince

Prince Mathurin via CBSA

He was born in Haiti on the 24th of October, 1960. He has no identifying features on file and his last known address was in Gloucester, Ontario. He's #1 on our list because nobody seems to know who he is.

 

Remember, do not try and detain or in any way apprehend these people. Call:

1 888 502-9060

Give any information you have to the official at the other end of the line.

All pictures via CBSA screeshots


Category: 

Ask Questions

Do you have questions? Please fill in the form.

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Immigroup.com/news is independently run and does not seek editorial input from IMMIgroup Inc. The views of the authors of content on immigroup.com/news do not reflect the views of the consultants employed by IMMIgroup Inc.

"All images on immigroup.com are CC licensed, public domain or the work of IMMIgroup employees. If you see your image on immigroup.com and it has not been CC licensed, please contact us immediately at webmaster@immigroup.com so we can take it down."